BEST PICTURE ภาพยนตร์ยอดเยี่ยม
Atonement
Juno
Michael Clayton
No Country for Old Men
There Will Be Blood
BEST ACTOR ดารานำชายยอดเยี่ยม
George Clooney, Michael Clayton
Daniel Day-Lewis, There Will Be Blood
Johnny Depp, Sweeney Todd
Tommy Lee Jones, In the Valley of Elah
Viggo Mortensen, Eastern Promises
BEST ACTRESS ดารานำหญิงยอดเยี่ยม
Cate Blanchett, Elizabeth: The Golden Age
Julie Christie, Away From Her
Marion Cotillard, La Vie en Rose
Laura Linney, The Savages
Ellen Page, Juno
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR ดาราสมทบชายยอดเยี่ยม
Casey Affleck, The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
Javier Bardem, No Country for Old Men
Philip Seymour Hoffman, Charlie Wilson\'s War
Hal Holbrook, Into the Wild
Tom Wilkinson, Michael Clayton
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS ดาราสมทบหญิงยอดเยี่ยม
Cate Blanchett, I\'m Not There
Ruby Dee, American Gangster
Saoirse Ronan, Atonement
Amy Ryan, Gone Baby Gone
Tilda Swinton, Michael Clayton
BEST DIRECTOR ผู้กำกับยอดเยี่ยม
Paul Thomas Anderson, There Will Be Blood
Joel and Ethan Coen, No Country for Old Men
Tony Gilroy, Michael Clayton
Jason Reitman, Juno
Julian Schnabel, The Diving Bell and the Butterfly
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY บทภาพยนตร์ดั้งเดิมยอดเยี่ยม
Brad Bird, Ratatouille
Diablo Cody, Juno
Tony Gilroy, Michael Clayton
Tamara Jenkins, The Savages
Nancy Oliver, Lars and the Real Girl
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY บทภาพยนตร์ดัดแปลงยอดเยี่ยม
Paul Thomas Anderson, There Will Be Blood
Joel Coen and Ethan Coen, No Country for Old Men
Christopher Hampton, Atonement
Ronald Harwood, The Diving Bell and the Butterfly
Sarah Polley, Away From Her
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE ภาพยนตร์อนิเมชั่นยอดเยี่ยม
Persepolis
Ratatouille
Surf\'s Up
BEST ART DIRECTION กำกับศิลป์ยอดเยี่ยม
American Gangster
Atonement
The Golden Compass
Sweeney Todd
There Will Be Blood
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY ถ่ายภาพยอดเยี่ยม
The Assassination of Jesse James
Atonement
The Diving Bell and the Butterfly
No Country for Old Men
There Will Be Blood
BEST COSTUME DESIGN เครื่องแต่งกายยอดเยี่ยม
Across the Universe
Atonement
Elizabeth: The Golden Age
La Vie en Rose
Sweeney Todd
BEST DOCUMENTARY ภาพยนตร์สารคดีขนาดยาวยอดเยี่ยม
No End in Sight
Operation Homecoming: Writing the Wartime Experience
Sicko
Taxi to the Dark Side
War/Dance
BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT SUBJECT ภาพยนตร์สารคดีขนาดสั่นยอดเยี่ยม
Freeheld
La Corona (The Crown)
Salim Baba
Saris Mother
BEST EDITING ลำดับภาพยอดเยี่ยม
The Bourne Ultimatum
The Diving Bell and the Butterfly
Into the Wild
No Country for Old Men
There Will Be Blood
BEST FOREIGN-LANGUAGE FILM ภาพยนตร์ภาษาต่างประเทศยอดเยี่ยม
Beaufort (Israel)
The Counterfeiters (Austria)
Katyn (Poland)
Mongol (Kazakhstan)
12 (Russia)
BEST MAKEUP แต่งหน้ายอดเยี่ยม
La Vie en Rose
Norbit
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World\'s End
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE ดนตรีประกอบยอดเยี่ยม
Atonement
The Kite Runner
Michael Clayton
Ratatouille
3:10 to Yuma
BEST ORIGINAL SONG เพลงประกอบยอดเยี่ยม
\'\'Falling Slowly,\'\' Once
\'\'Happy Working Song,\'\' Enchanted
\'\'Raise It Up,\'\' August Rush
\'\'So Close,\'\' Enchanted
\'\'That\'s How You Know,\'\' Enchanted
BEST SOUND EDITING บันทึกเสียงยอดเยี่ยม
The Bourne Ultimatum
No Country for Old Men
Ratatouille
There Will Be Blood
Transformers
BEST SOUND MIXING ตัดต่อเสียงยอดเยี่ยม
The Bourne Ultimatum
No Country for Old Men
Ratatouille
3:10 to Yuma
Transformers
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS เทคนิคพิเศษด้านภาพยอดเยี่ยม
The Golden Compass
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World\'s End
Transformers
ประกาศผลวันที่ 25 กุมภาครับ